civetcatimage41211
CCOwebsitetitle41211
hometab1 accommodationtab1 tarifftab1 orchardtab1 neighborhoodtab1 locationmap1 contacttab1

List of fruits grown at Civet Cat Orchard

scientific name

common name

Principal fruits

Annona cherimola

Cherimoya

Casimiroa edulis

White sapote

Persea americana

Avocado

Pouteria lucuma (obovata)

Lucuma

Pouteria viridis

Green Sapote

Diospyros digyna

Black sapote or Oiental persimmon

Syzigium cuminii

Jamun or Java plum

Secondary Fruits

Carica pubescens

Chamburo

Cyphomandra betacea

Tamarillo

Diospyros kaki

Japanese persimmon

Feijoa sellowiana

Feijoa

Passiflora edulis

Purple Passion fruit

Passiflora ligularis

Sweet granadilla

 	 	 	 	Accommodation Tariff Orchard Neighborhood Location Map Contact